CONTACTO
Síguenos     twitter.png instagram.png linkedin.pngfacebook.png
Aviso de privacidad para clientes de megapractical

Privacy Notice

Information Confidentiality Warning

In MEGAPRACTICAL S.A. DE C.V., we fully know that our main asset is our customers; hence we apply privacy guidelines, policies, procedures and programs to protect your information.

As a MEGAPRACTICAL S.A. DE C.V., you have the opportunity to choose among a wide variety of products and services, like:

  • Software Integration based on Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) maturity models to optimize your business processes.
  • Software Development that fits your needs, improving the business management.
  • Electronic Billing Solutions.
  • Inbound Marketing Methodology


You can rest assure your personal data will be safe with us. Your information’s safety is our priority, and that is why we protect it by using, applying and keeping high standards of security techniques, both physical and administrative.


Furthermore, we inform the sale, distribution and support of our products, services and solutions can be done through one of our business partners (Distributors), and your personal data can be transferred to any of them, while considering these acts as Submission of Information accorded the Section IX of the Second Article of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares). The communication of personal data between the responsible and the person in charge, in our out of Mexican territory, is enforceable by accurately using the following articles:

Article 37:

IV

  • Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the data owner between the data controller and a third party.

VII

  • Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between the data controller and the data owner.


Article 53: The data protection request will be dismissed where:

  1. The data owner dies;
  2.  The data owner expressly withdraws the petition;
  3.  After admission of the data protection request, grounds for inadmissibility arise.
  4.  Same becomes moot for any reason.


Every processing of personal data will be subject to the consent of the data owner except as otherwise provided by this Law

We warn that, in accordance with Eight Article of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals:

  • All processing of personal data will be subject to the consent of the data owner except as otherwise provided by this Law.
  • Consent will be express when such is communicated verbally, in writing, by electronic or optical means or via any other technology, or by unmistakable indications.
  • It will be understood that the data owner tacitly consents to the processing of his data when, once the privacy notice has been made available to him, he does not express objection. 4 (First Section) OFFICIAL GAZETTE Monday, July 5, 2010
  • Financial or asset data will require the express consent of the data owner, except as provided in Articles 10 and 37 of this Law.
  • Consent may be revoked at any time without retroactive effects being attributed thereto.
  • For revocation of consent, the data controller must, in the privacy notice, establish the mechanisms and procedures for such action.

We inform the personal data owner about the right given to approach the Federal Institute for Access to Public Information and Data Protection (National Institute for Transparency, Access to Information and Personal Data Protection) in case he/she considers his/her right of personal data protections has been breached.

Consequently, we inform you that, in accordance to our Privacy Program and the guidelines stated by the Law, all personal data we receive for operations your ask or fulfill with MEGAPRACTICAL will be treated confidentially through the systems and outlines for the same.

Accountable for Processing Your Personal Data:

The accountable for processing your personal data will be the service company afore mentioned in the first paragraph of this Advice Notice, which will be tasked to attend your product or service request to formalize its procurement or to conduct non-commercial or nonprofit activities.

Furthermore, MEGAPRACTICAL will be able to collect your needed personal data to let you access to any of the services you can find in our offices.

Domicile of the Accountable:


For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, MEGAPRACTICAL individually subscribes as its domicile
the following address: Del Imán Av., Number 110, Junction 115, Colonia Pedregal de Carrasco, Coyoacán, Mexico City.

Personal Data that may be collected and processed:

MEGAPRACTICAL will collect necessary personal data to attend the request of an administrative service to formalize its procurement, as well as develop non-commercial and nonprofit activities where MEGAPRATICAL is part of.

Personal Data:

  • Full name and surnames.
  • RFC (Registro Federal de Contribuyentes, a Mexican Taxpayer’s ID).
  • Domicile.
  • Phone Number.
  • Email Address.

Business Data:

  • Name or business name.
  • Legal Representative.
  • RFC.
  • Domicile.
  • Phone Number.
  • Business Email Address.

MEGAPRACTICAL will conduct investigations and actions necessary to assure, through any third party, dependence or authority, the veracity of the information provided.

Purposes of processing your personal data:

The personal data MEGAPRACTICAL collects will be used to attend the request of an administrative product or service to formalize and record its procurement or to keep and fulfill the created juridical relationship.

Furthermore, MEGAPRACTICAL will use your personal data for advertising and commercial research, make offers of other services, send promotions from other assets or services related with the administrative products and services, inform or invite you to be part of our nonprofit social compromise activities to promote people’s development through educational, social, ecological and cultural projects and permit them to get into one of our offices. All these do not incur in failing to comply with the legal relationship that was the starting point of the product of service.

ARCO rights:

You and your duly accredited legal representative can limit the use or dissemination of your personal data, as well as execute the ARCO (Access, Rectification, Cancelation or Opposition) rights that the Law anticipates with the format MEGAPRACTICAL has for such effects, which must be attached with the documents that prove the owner’s identity (official ID with a photography) or the owner’s legal representation regarding the common legislation, and present it in our offices, where we will canalize your request to the MEGAPRACTICAL’s personal data department, which will process the owners’ requests to exercise the ARCO right within the next 20-business day, starting with the reception day. It is important to mention that the exercise of any of afore mentioned rights is not necessary and it does not impede the exercise of any other right.


You will get the format to exercise your ARCO rights through any of MEGAPRACTICAL’s offices. The answer for the complying requests that were already mentioned will be notified to the complainant by email (when the email address is given) from the address megapractical@megapractical.com through a message to your inbox, as well as having the availability to go to any of MEGAPRACTICAL’s offices with the previous ID approval by any of the already mentioned means. For security measures, the exercise of ARCO rights that are sent to afore mentioned email address will not be answered.

We also inform you that you have the right to start a Rights Protection Procedure to the Federal Institute for Access to Public Information and Data Protection (www.ifai.gob.mx) within the next 15-work days starting on the day you received an answer from MEGAPRACTICAL, or starting on the conclusion of the 20-work days period after the reception of the rights exercise request and receiving no response.

Changes to Privacy Notice

Any change on the current notice will be informed through the following means: by sending a letter to your domicile, a message inside your solution, an email, a SMS, or a post on www.megapractical.com.

The personal data owner must know about the right he/she has to approach to the Federal Institute for Access to Public Information and Data Protection if he/she believes your personal data protection rights have been breached.

Other contact information of MEGAPRACTICAL:

Webpage: www.megapractical.com
Email address: megapractical@megapractical.com

Phone number: +52 (55) 51 71 07 01 

Suscríbete en nuestro blog